Home » Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Introduction

In view of the development of new communications tools, it is important to pay special attention to the protection of privacy.  This is why we undertake to respect the confidentiality of the personal data that we collect.

Collection of personal data  

The data we collect are as follows:

Personal data are collected using forms and in the course of your interactions with our Website.

Forms and interactions

Your personal data are collected using forms that PROCORAD puts online on the website, namely:

Your data are also collected in the course of your interactions with our Website when you enter results, use the contact form and the forum:

We use the data collected for the following purposes:

How long do we store your data for?

PROCORAD undertakes to retain your personal data for no longer than necessary for the purposes for which they are processed. Furthermore, PROCORAD retains your personal data in accordance with the data retention periods provided for under the applicable laws in force.

These data retention periods are defined according to the processing purposes implemented by PROCORAD and take into account, in particular, the applicable legal provisions imposing a specific retention period for certain categories of data, limitation periods where applicable and the CNIL (French Data Protection Authority) recommendations on certain categories of data processing. Example: Decree No 2016-264 of 21 July 2016 amending a simplified standard on the automatic processing of personal data in relation to the management of existing and prospective customers (NS-048).

Cookies

PROCORAD does not manage and does not store cookies.

Right to object and to opt out

We undertake to give you the right to object and to opt out as regards your personal data.

The right to object means the option given to internet users to refuse to allow their personal data to be used for certain purposes mentioned when these data are collected.

The right to opt out means the option given to internet users to request that their personal data should no longer be included in a distribution list for example.

To exercise these rights, please contact Procorad via the contact form accessible here.

Right of access

We undertake to recognise the right of access and rectification to the persons who wish to consult, alter or even delete their personal data.

To exercise this right, please send a request via our contact form accessible here.

Security

The personal data that we collect are stored in a secure environment.  The persons working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your data.  To ensure the security of your personal data, we use the following measures

We undertake to maintain a high degree of confidentiality through the use of the latest technology that allows us to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions.  However, as no mechanism provides maximal security, some degree of risk is associated with the use of Internet for transmitting personal data.

Law

PROCORAD is committed to compliance with the rules for the protection of the privacy of visitors and members of its website.

All personal data processed as part of the accessible services complies with the applicable local regulations concerning the protection of personal data and in particular the provisions of the French data protection law of 6 January 1978, as amended, and the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) or "GDPR".

Terms & conditions  |   Privacy Policy  |   Sitemap  |  Contact